- Paraben Petroleum Free
- No Synthetic Fragrances
- No Synthetic Colours or Stabilizers
- No Animal Testing
- No Synthetic Colours or Fragrances
Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) oil is one of the most common skincare oils. It serves a natural skin moisturizer and is an ideal carrier oil for essential oils, because it’s stable, absorbs quickly, and has no distinguishing aroma of its own.
- Jojoba oil does not block pores and is readily absorbed by the skin. Due to this, it is ideally suited to all skin types.
- Jojoba is a wax, which gives it some different uses from other skincare oils. It doesn’t oxidize, so it has a long shelf life and is stable in environments where other oils may falter.
- In addition to blending well with essential oils, it also blends well with other skincare oils.
- Due to the nature of this oil, cloudiness or particles in oil may occur.
There are so many ways to use essential oils! The above-suggested uses are just an introduction to a wide variety of quick tips and recipes available on auracacia.com.
Quick Tip: Soak a cotton ball and apply as a makeup remover.
Lemon and Sandalwood Jojoba Furniture Oil Recipe
- In bottle, combine all ingredients.
- Replace lid and shake gently until contents are well blended.
- To use, dispense 1 to 3 teaspoons into a clean, lint-free dusting cloth and gently wipe wood surfaces.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.